13 WMAZ

Milledgeville Neighborhood News

Top Story :

OFTC Spring 2013 Scholar Lists Announced

Dr. Lloyd Horadan, President of Oconee Fall Line Technical College, is pleased to announce the 202 students on the President’s List and 396 students on the Dean’s List for the 2013 spring term.

To be eligible for the President's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours during the semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.0 with a course load of at least 7 credit hours during the semester. 

President’s List Students for:

Baldwin County: Timias Bell, Sherri Kent, Trianna Lawrence, Towada Lundy

Bleckley County: Pamela Allen, James Berry, Ashley Bond, Jennifer Brooks, Ashton Cody, Sara Darsey, Sharon Durham, Connie Floyd, Brian Haynes, Rosa Jenkins, Rachael Lumley, Katalina Munoz, Kelbi Osborne, Jack Quick, Gary Raffield, Jeffrey Skipper, Terri Walden

Burke County: Levi Bullock

Columbia County: Cory Patton

Dodge County:  Patty Branch, Cherrie Chavers, Robin Cook, Phaedra Davis, Tina Foskey, Rhonda Gatlin, Haley Hambrick, Marian Harrell, Evie Haynes, Patricia Jones, Robert Justice, David Knight, Katheryn Parker, Tanya Rhodes, Jessica Spires, Dylan Warren, Joshua Wilkerson

Emanuel County: Earl Deas

Hancock County: Annie Usry, Dorothy Winkler

Glascock County:  Lisa Brassell, Cassedy Hutcheson, Charles Kitchens

Hancock County:  Edith Strother, Annie Usry

Jefferson County:  Jackie Brown, Tracie Brown, Ethan Bullock, Georgena Burton, William Estep, Amanda Evans, Amanda Logue, Molly Rachels, Sandra Young

Johnson County:  Marisha Brown, Hayley Claxton, Matthew Crabb, Clair Johnson, Patty Kersey, Amanda Milton, Cory Parker, Benjamin Platt, Hykia Robinson, Ramona Taylor

Jones County:  Tyrel Pack, Linda Taber

Laurens County:  Angela Achee, Jennetta Bankhead, Ralph Barner, Brian Batiste, Robert Bauer, Gary Bell, Sherrice Bolden, Tafine Braziel, Ambreia Brown, Ginny Brown, Jenny Bryan, Ashley Buckner, Arleen Cameron, Darryl Carter, Malcolm Cope, Brian Cosson, Darryl Crowder, Shenae Dasher, Johnathan Denson, William Diers, Stevie Dominy, Richard Dudley, John Dyke, Michael Edge, Rhonda Evans, Cardale Gibbons, Kendall Green, Robert Hackney Jr, Robert Helton, Jennifer Henderson, Eric Henry, Michele Hershberger, Marisha Holmes, Linda Horne, Amanda Horton, Zachary Hutto, Dale Jones, Jaime Josey, Brittany Kersey, Daniel Kinard, Patrick Lawrence, Anthony Layfield, Jeremy Loyd, Hannah Lumley, Shirley Martin, Flint McDaniel, Aurelia McNear, Donna McSpadden, Steven Miller, Kimberly Million, Kathy Misner, Tybetha Montgomery, Vickie Montgomery, Tonya O’Neal, Johnny OQuinn, Meghan Oliver, Tabatha Oliver, Evon Outlaw, Maurice Parker, Melissa Payne, Fredrick Perry, Joseph Pike, Julie Price, Darlene Ray, Tiffany Rice, Eddie Rozier, David Sapp, Amy Simpson, Angela Skelly, Andrea Smith, Nicole Snyder, Alexis Stanley, Joshua Sumner, Ann Swain, Dylan Swartz, Christine Tarpley, Kyle Teston, Erica Thomas, Tammy Thomas, Angela Ussery, Angela Walker, Virginia Walker, Courtney Wall, Chorrey Wells, Kayla White, George Wild, Nacolle Wilder, Brian Wiley, Johnathan Wilkins, Pamela Wilkins, Devanta Williams, Frank Williams, Kawaivna Williams, Kim Williams, Ashleigh Wood, Andrea Woodard, Joshua Woodard, Ayriel Wright, Clarissa Young

Montgomery County: Jessica Fountain

Telfair County: Gary Anderson, David Foye, Toni Williams, Jennifer Woodall

Treutlen County: Sabrina Carvin, Callie McLendon, Tawanda Phillips

Twiggs County:  Tamekia Butler, Teresa Tharpe

Warren County: Deanna Edwards, Lyndon Heath, Michael Kent, Sheila Summerlin

Washington County: William Archer, Martha Ashworth, Miya Banks, Jennifer Belk, Donald Cato, April Dickerson, Emmaline Godfrey, Neilcarius Hicks, Gloria Jackson, Holly Kennedy, Gary Logan, Ashley Peeler, Paul Randall, Mary Beth Rogers, Theresa Smith Brown, Devante Stephens, Skyler Stevenson, Dexter Strickland, Crystle Taylor, Victoria Taylor, Edward Warthen, Malcolm White, Robert Wolfe

Wheeler County:  Melinda Tarpley

Wilkinson County: Clarence Duke

 

Dean’s List Students for: 

Baldwin County: Wendy Baldwin, Zaleria Battle, Megan Currie, Callie Hobbs, Roswell Howard, Alexis Smith 

Bleckley County: Heather Behrends, Kaitlyn Boston, Jessica Floyd, Joshua Floyd, Kerry Grimsley, Callie Hatfield, Caitlin Higgins, Patrick Hill, Audrea Jones, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Chanler Little, Bobbie Lucas, Shirley Mayne, Robert Peche, Cheryl Sheffield, Tionte Tharpe

Burke County: Cindy Sauls

Columbia County: Kinderick Wilson

Dodge County:  Jodi Batchelor, Brittney Bryant, Mindy Dorris, Kasi Dunn, Jill Filichia, Marcella Fischer, Kendale Flint, Tiffany Gore, Karmen Hathaway, Tremayne Hilburn, Keiara Ivey, Celica Jenkins, Pamela King, Sharon King, Brandi Lee, Crystal Lowery, William McClain, Andrew McCormick, Jennifer McDowell, Zackary McLeod, Brittany Morgan, Mindy Oxley, Clara Peacock, Denise Pirkle, Miranda Quinn, Steven Reaves, Cherie Rowland, Sentonio Rushing, Kelly Sanders, Cullen Sheffield, Cynthia Shields, Courtney Snelgrove, Craig Swanson, Tracey Thomas, Jeffrey Turner, Robin Ussery, Daniel Varnadoe, Keithia Walker, McKinsey Whitten, David Wilcox, Logan Woodard

Emanuel County: Dania Bennett, Jason Bennett, Anna Mooney

Glascock County: Patrick Dukes, Doriann Dye, Coy Horton, Cassedy Hutcheson, Terri Justice, Charles Kitchens, Dalton Lyons, Autume Richards, Dorothy Williford         

Greene County: Sara Moon

Hancock: Jessica Burton, Lashandra Ivey, Marcus Smith, Edith Strother, James Walls

Jefferson County: Shakayla Avery, Melinda Carr, Aaron Chalker, Amanda Coxville, Kalannah Daniel, Troy Dishmond, Julia Duncan, Lakeisha Fowler, Rodricez Gilmore, Robert Henley, Michelle Hughes, Pamela Irwin, Alicia Mandarini, Erin Mixon, Danny Norton, Ashley Prescott, Natalie Rountree, Suzanne Saunders, Micheline Scott, Jessica Smith, Tamika Swiney, Cheryl Treadwell, Susan Walden, Josefine Watson, Linda White, Charlie Williams, Britney Wilson, Dorothy Wilson

Johnson County: Sequona Brint, Felicia Cason, Jordon Crawford, Jesse Foskey, Wesley Foskey, David Hall, Donald Lewis, Michele McCoy, Ski Scarboro, Billy Shaw, Angela Taylor, Courtney Taylor, Paula Underwood, Dylan Warnock  

Laurens County: Cecila Adamson, Harold Albritton, Laura Aldrich, Donna Aldridge, Mary Allison, Nichole Allison, Cherrie Arline, Ernest Armstrong, Tracy Atkins, Dale Baase, Ericka Baggett, Justin Bailey, Brian Barnes, Travis Beasley, Dasia Bell, Corey Blash, Cynterrica Blash, Natasha Boyt, Nicole Brazil, Lashundra Brown, Sharon Brown, Hillary Calton, Danielle Cameron, Anthony Camp, Horace Carr, Sherika Carr, Sheronica Chatman, Justin Clements, LaWhitney Clover, Jackson Cochran, Christopher Corbin, David Damino, Carnisha Dassie, David Davis, Kristy Davis, William Davis, Kevin Dotson, Sierra Eason, Dale Emmons, Melissa Evans, Amanda Flanders, Samuel Foster, Theodora Fripp, Erika Fulford, Shiina Gaston, Dillon Gay, Kimberly Giddens, Jamie Glover, Bridgette Graham, Brittany Grizzard, Shametris Hagans, Zephria Hall, Melissa Harden, Shanetra Harden, Heath Harrell, Jessica Hart, Brandon Hightower, Johnny Hill, Shateria Hodges, Thomas Hooper, Nicole Horton, Jennifer Howell, Lewis Hudson, Mickey Jackson, Ashley Joiner, Musetta Jolly, Mary Jones, Teresa Jones, Nola Jump, Katelynn Kaiser, Lorenza Kates, Danielle Keene, Mary Grace Kennedy, Tamikia King, Tyesia King, Pamela Kirkland, Avery Knight, Justin Knight, Andrea Lake, Christopher Lampp, Ernest Landrum, Allyson Lauber, Britney Lewis, John Lewis, Derek Lowe, Teresa Mack, Susan Martin, Brenda Martinez, Kevin McLendon, Daniel Mealor, Shirley Messick, Eric Mimbs, Tasha Mimbs, Kayla Mizzell, Janice Monroe, Michael Montgomery, Asia Morris, Erika Moye, Stuart Mullis, Amy Nakoneczie, Christopher Newsome, Karen Nobles, Leslie Oatts, Dorothy Ogburn, Casidy Oneal, Nichole Oneal, Alexis Orange, Matthew Pack, Margaret Padgett, Summer Page, Prerak Patel, Rachel Pederson, Brandi Perry, Ashley Pitts, Emmett Poole, Rhonda Pope, Brittany Price, Kimberly Prince, Talitha Quarterman, Bradlee Queen, Elizabeth Ricks, April Rogers, Emily Rogers, Robert Ross, Glenda Rowland, Heather Rowland, Laura Rozier, Sharyan Rozier, Joseph Schaarschmidt, Michael Smith, Shirley Smith, Kimberlee Soles, Taylor Soles, Calandra Steward, Danielle Stewart, Jackie Stoddard, Wende Sumner, Frank Surine, Jerica Thomas, Joy Thomas, LaKendra Thomas, Susannah Thomas, Virginia Thomas, Kenneth Tommie, Amanda Turner, Kristen Veal, Greg Ware, Stephanie Warren, Twollow Washington, Joshua Watkins, Jasmine Watson, Pamela Welch, Reggie Whipple, Tycheus Whipple, Kisha White, Stephanie White, Joshua Whitley, Sherry Wilburn, Heather Wilkes, Kristen Williams, Amy Williamson, Angela Willis, Thomas Wilson, Crystal Wood, Shani Wood, Lashonda Wright, Amelia Wyche, Jugwendolyn Wyche, Donna Young

McDuffie County: Jermaine Johnson, Daniel Lane, Zachary Simpson

Montgomery County: Cynthia Braddy

Pulaski County: Denedra McDonald, Mallory Smith

Richmond County: Delma Anderson, Karwarsky Bell, Heather Hernandez, Eric Latimore, Carl Walker, Chauncey Wilson

Telfair County: Ricky Cliett, Michael Combes, Heidi Crosby, Kimberly Fleming, Timothy Gibson, Kristen Hughes, Loren Kimble, Kimberly McCowan, Michelle McDuffie, Tiffany McLeod, Abigail Mccormick, Michelle Ricks, Barbara Salazar, Melissa Spires, Dustin Walker, DeAzaviara Williamson, Jennifer Wise     

Treulten County: Stephanie Behlin Owens, Cynthia Evans, Ashley Geiger, Jordan Giles, Jonathan Meeler, Ciera Smith, Jamie Warren    

Twiggs County: Charles Barnes, Julie Floyd, Eureka Hart, Hollie Simpson

Warren County: Demarcus Clark, Alexander Jacobs, Samuel Jacobs

Washington County: Nolie Anderson, Elizabeth Archer, Duane Austin, Erin Barker, Grace Barnes, Anthony Boss, Kenneth Brantley, Rebecca Brantley, Thomas Buckholts, Quintavis Burney, Latoria Cato, Alphonso Copelin, April Cramer, Paula Farmer, Mary Flemings, Brittany Ford, Belinda Foster, John Grice, Debra Hall, Becky Haller, Samantha Hudson, Starrlette Jackson, Ta Bria Kitchens, Jessica Landers, Crystal Langford, Jeremy Lawrence, Alan Logue, Deidre Logue, Ronnie May, Montico Maze, William Myrick, Garrett Orr, Stephanie Peddycord, Kelly Sanders, Robiel Scott, Keisha Shaw, Haley Shepherd, Hope Shepherd, Maurice Stephens, Angela Thompson, Cynthia Turner, Sharon Usry, Krystal Veal, William Walker, Juaniesha Warthen, Deller Washington, Edward Watson, Erika Wingerter, Denice Yarbrough

Wheeler County: Brittany Brown, Kim Brown, Ashley Grimes, Venessila Massey, Scott Shepard, Angela Turner           

Wilkinson County: Jessie Barnes, Makaila Bowen, Larry Hines, Shelbi Hurley

More News:

Thieves targeting Ford, other pickups in Milledgeville

Milledgeville dentist accused of defrauding mother

GMC VP retires from active duty

Sanders Family Christmas returns to Milledgeville

Community Sponsor:

Rainforest & Reef

20% off reptiles
Phone: (478) 251-1384
Address: 1883 North Columbia St, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Communities:

More Communities